Annabella Zee

Date of Birth:
1/22/2016
Description:
frosty red brindle and white
Nickname:
Belle
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Twisted K Longhorns / Kimberly Bay
Breeder:
KK
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/6
Reg #1:
CI299794

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial Insemination20 Gauge06/25/202206/25/2022  
Artificial InseminationSniper06/24/2021  Calf due April 1,2022 she always calves 6-7 days late
Artificial InseminationFifty-Fifty BCB06/26/2020   
Artificial InseminationOverkill06/27/2019   
Natural ServiceDunn Aces High11/01/201802/10/2019  
Natural ServiceDunn Esquire09/17/201701/05/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/25/2021Blood2.0000Pregnant04/01/2022Positive
06/19/2019Blood Open  
02/26/2018Blood Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.625005/13/2022  
Tip to Tip67.250002/14/2022  
Tip to Tip66.250008/25/2021  
Tip to Tip65.500006/21/2021  
Tip to Tip61.500003/04/2020  
Tip to Tip58.500006/19/2019  
Tip to Tip50.500002/22/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/06/2022Lepto Stay- Breed   
05/13/2022Dectomax, Cylence   
06/19/2019   Vacations, Wormed,Fly sparyed