High Class Gypsy Sass TK

Date of Birth:
9/2/2019
Description:
NOT FOR SALE
Nickname:
Sassy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Twisted K Longhorns
Breeder:
Kathy Kittler
PH #:
92
Reg #1:
CI323197
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/02/2021Fred Bryant Memorial Sale & Futurity 2nd place class 6 heifers

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationCowboy Catchit Chex12/02/2021  Calf Due September 9, 2022

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/14/2022Blood2.5000Pregnant09/09/2022Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.250002/14/2022  
Tip to Tip56.250009/29/2021  
Tip to Tip42.250003/11/2021  
Tip to Tip34.187511/14/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/13/2022Decomax, Cylence   
11/14/2020   Bovi Sheild, One Shot, Black Leg